Our Team

EXECUTIVE

Matthew Warchus

Artistic Director

Kate Varah

Executive Director

Ben Lee

Finance Director

Georgia Gatti

Producer

Executive Associate

Vivien Wallace

Associate Artists

Simon Baker

Sound

Stephen Beresford

Writer

Annabel Bolton

Peter Darling

Choreography

David Greig

Writer

David Grindrod

Casting

Manuel Harlan

Photography

Rob Howell

Design

Claire van Kampen

Composer

Dennis Kelly

Writer

Paul Kieve

Illusions

Drew McOnie

Choreography

Conor McPherson

Writer

Tim Minchin

Music

Christopher Nightingale

Music

Tamsin Oglesby

Writer

Lucy Prebble

Writer

Kate Prince MBE

Choreography

Jack Thorne

Writer

Hugh Vanstone

Lighting

Gary Yershon

Music

Baylis Director

Katy Rudd

Box Office

Sophie Beattie

Head of Box Office

Sarah Conroy

Box Office Manager

Debbie Harland

Box Office Systems and Database Manager

Box Office Supervisors

Ian Bass
Tom Clarke
‘Didi’ Teh Zahirah Zuhuri

Box Office Assistants

Linsey Buchanan
Syriah Bailey
Shona Davis
Lynne Forbes
Sophie Gibbs
Patrick Harris
Sam Hopkins
Ed Keates
Amy Lawrence
Conor Neaves
Julian Patten
Simon Paul
Natalie Smith
David Thompson
Matthew Willis

Casting

Jessica Ronane CDG*

Casting Director

Abby Galvin

Associate Casting Director

Kat Edmonds

Casting Assistant

Marketing & Commercial

Joanna Down*

Marketing & Commercial Director

Hannah Basford

Senior Sales and Insights Manager

Sinead Blatch

Senior Digital Content Producer

Elizabeth Charlesworth

Senior Digital Communications Manager

Suzy Kennedy

Senior Marketing Manager

Izzy Madgwick

Head of Marketing

Victoire Mullet

Membership and Audience Development Officer

Kaia Parrett

Marketing Manager (Campaigns & Inclusion)

Lilian Scott-Clash

Marketing & Commercial Officer

Ruby Whybrow

Marketing & Commercial Intern

Design

Matt Lane-Dixon

Senior Graphic Designer

Charlotte Summers

Junior Graphic Designer

Development

Natasha Harris*

Development Director

Victoria Burton*

Head of Trusts and Foundations

Katie Dawson

Events Officer

Jennifer Ebrey

Trusts and Foundations Manager

Sarah Elghady

Individual Giving Manager

Emily Fuller

Senior Development Operations Manager

Olivia Highland*

Associate Director of Corporate Partnerships

Helen Hodge*

Head of Events

Panni Kanyuk*

Head of Individual Giving

Anne Meriaux

Individual Giving Officer

Sam Morley

Associate Director of Philanthropy

Emma Robson

Deputy Head of Events

Rebecca Stimson

Corporate Development Officer

Liana Telvi

Senior Corporate Development Manager

Education & Community

Hannah Fosker*

Education & Community Director

Euan Borland

Education Manager

Naomi McKenna Lawson

Young Persons' Programme Manager

Kate Lawrence-Lunniss

Education & Community Coordinator

Annys Whyatt

Education & Community Intern

Executive Assistants

Juliet Chippindale

Executive Assistant to Matthew Warchus

Alexandra Hewitt

Assistant to Executive Director

Rowena Russell*

Associate Director of Business

Sophie Weston

Executive Assistant to Georgia Gatti and Sam Sargant

Finance

Folahan Adegoke*

Head of Finance

Nadika Basnayake

Management Accountant

Mariam Camara

Finance Assistant

Hannah Elsy

Administrative Projects Coordinator

David Segui

Assistant Accountant & Finance Coordinator

Jasmine Patel

Box Office Assistant Accountant

Front of House

Michael Burrows

Head Barista

Charlie Butt

Duty FOH Manager

George Calderwood

Duty FOH Manager

David Dobson

Duty Bar Manager

Katy Heavens

Duty FOH Manager

Wabriya King

Relief Duty Manager

Owen Roberts

Duty Bar Manager

Danni Simpson

Relief Bar Manager

HR

Diala Ghandour

Interim Head of HR

Elliott Henry

HR Officer

Legal

Sara van der Pas

General Counsel

Production

Sam Sargant*

General Manager

Robyn Bennett

Production Assistant

Laura Blackley

Production Coordinator

Cherrelle Glave

Production Assistant

Jessica Norman

Supporting Programme and Creative Development

Sarah Perryman

Production Coordinator

Kate Powell

Production Assistant

Tom Wright

Artist Development Manager

Technical

Dominic Fraser*

Production Director

Louise Askins

Deputy Head of Wardrobe

Kady Howey Nunn

Deputy Production Manager

Fiona Lehmann*

Head of Wardrobe

Tamsyn Mackay

Deputy Head of Lighting

Aran Morrison

Deputy Head of Stage

Karina Olsen

Stage Chargehand

Andrew Sully

Deputy Head of Sound

Josh Reeves

Acting Head of Stage

Chantal Wilson

Lighting Technician

Theatre Operations

Liz Sillett*

Director of Operations and External Relationships

Dan Kujawski*

Director of Theatre Management and Customer Experience

Tim Allwright

Assistant Facilities Manager

Danny Krohm

Front of House Manager

Tom Mannings*

Risk & Technical Director

Deano McCullagh

Facilities Manager

Sam Miller

Bar Projects Manager

Steve Nisbet

Stage Door Keeper

Ned Seago

Stage Door Manager

Danni Simpson

Operations Administration Assistant

Katy Smith

Operations Administration Manager

The Old Vic 12

Remi Adefeyisan

Producer

Miranda Cromwell

Director

Emma Dennis-Edwards

Writer

Daisy Hale

Producer

Natasha Harrison

Movement Director

Charlotte Josephine

Writer

Urielle Klein-Mekongo

Writer

Sarah Meadows

Director

Richard Melkonian

Composer

Anna Orton

Designer

Audrey Sheffield

Director

Stephanie Weller

Producer

*Member of the Senior Management Group